Database / Items

Shiny Fish Scales

Item 17057 · Common · item level 1
Shiny Fish Scales
Item Level 1
Sell Price: 7

Dropped by

CreatureLevelRankChance
Mystlash Flayer20-21Normal53%
Sharptooth Frenzy31-32Normal51%
Reef Frenzy14-15Normal41%
Coastal Frenzy14-16Normal38%
Southern Sand Crawler40-41Normal37%
Enraged Reef Crawler30-32Normal36%
Scargil30Rare36%
Vorsha the Lasher22Normal35%
Raging Reef Crawler20-21Normal32%
Silt Crawler40-41Normal31%
Deep Pool Threshfin24-25Elite30%
Spined Crawler20-21Normal30%
Murkgill Lord37Normal30%
Slitherblade Razortail35-36Normal30%
Mirefin Oracle37-38Normal30%
Bluegill Forager22-23Normal30%
Slitherblade Tidehunter36-37Normal30%
Murkgill Oracle36-37Normal30%
Slitherblade Sorceress32-33Normal29%
Muckshell Clacker39-40Normal29%
Slitherblade Warrior33-34Normal29%
Murloc Nightcrawler21-22Normal29%
Saltscale Oracle36-37Elite29%
Murkgill Forager35-36Normal29%
Mirefin Coastrunner36-37Normal29%
Saltspittle Muckdweller20-21Normal29%
Mirefin Warrior37-38Normal29%
Slitherblade Sea Witch35-36Normal29%
Slitherblade Myrmidon34-35Normal29%
Mirefin Puddlejumper35-36Normal29%
Blackfathom Sea Witch23-24Elite29%
Slitherblade Naga32-33Normal29%
Daggerspine Sorceress39-40Normal29%
Bluegill Murloc20-21Normal29%
Daggerspine Shorestalker28-29Normal29%
Muckshell Snapclaw40-41Normal29%
Bluegill Raider28-29Normal29%
Daggerspine Siren31-32Normal28%
Daggerspine Shorehunter30-31Normal28%
Drysnap Crawler33-34Normal28%

Skinned from

CreatureLevelChance
Sharptooth Frenzy31-32100%
Loch Frenzy12-13100%
Reef Frenzy14-15100%
Coastal Frenzy14-16100%
Lake Frenzy15-16100%
Muck Frenzy14-15100%

Pickpocketed from

CreatureLevelChance
Bluegill Muckdweller23-241.8%
Bluegill Murloc20-210.24%

Contained in objects

ObjectChance
Cookie Test Chest20%